Sunday, November 27, 2016

We get to test out some new furniture from iMPACT!

Our friend Lincoln Garnet at iMPACT! Designs has been a busy boy.  He has developed a super comfortable leather chair for your lounge/club or your home.  You can find them here on Marketplace, or here at his inworld store iMPACT!. He has made them in M/M versions and M/F versions.  There are over 125 quality animations in this chair.

Linc tells me that they come in the following versions: Special Edition (10 Clean, 10 soiled - Copy), Home (5 colors - Midnight, Meadow, Coal, Crimson & Wine - Transfer), Deluxe Home (5 colors - Midnight, Meadow, Coal, Crimson & Wine - 3 versions (Clean, Soiled, Worn) - Copy), Hearth (5 colors - Chocolate, Chestnut, Vellum, Nougat & Sand - Transfer), and Deluxe Hearth (5 colors - Chocolate, Chestnut, Vellum, Nougat & Sand - 3 versions (Clean, Soiled, Worn) - Copy),  He also pointed out that with the regular, it's transfer and you just get clean.  With Deluxe, it's copy and you get Clean, Soiled and Worn. Worn is in between Soiled and Clean - all the wear, none of the stains.

We LOVED this chair - great anim collection in it and beautifully constructed.  He has the chair broken up into manageable sections on the menu. Solo and Couple and then lots more hiding there.

OK OK you didn't come here to see the text review - you want to see the photo review.

THIS IS A DEFINITE MUST HAVE for your home or club or even your office.

There are our favorite cuddle animations.

And now the more details animations.

Thursday, August 7, 2014

We love N4RS furniture

And this new pool/beach lounger will be a great addition to your collection as well. If you go to N4RS its called 'N4RS COPA Pool Lounger - c -.

I was exploring at the Second Pride Festival in June and happened on the N4RS store and its very handsome owner alecat Breda. After some overt flirting with alecat (can ya blame me, damn look at him) off I went with my new purchase, promising to write something about it.  Being a man of my word, here ya go.

DAMN - this one is hot.  it comes with sits and sex options for solo, duo or 3way.  All easily managed and easily gotten to through the menu.  Most all of the animations fit us perfectly, it's hard to find them that do.  We will have to adjust a couple.

It was only Wednesday and the week had been long already so we kicked back at our place in Second Norway, enjoying the sunset and a couple of "beverages."

The chairs come with extensive menu and a hud to help with the position adjustments. Tasty was getting a little anxious for well you know...but I told him i had to check my email real quick.
The chairs come with some built in props including the ipad shown here and also the beer bottle in the first picture.

OK I know what you all are waiting for but just let me say this chair is a great investment.

Here ya go ya pervs.

Lemme tell ya we enjoy this chair and will be using it a great deal more.

Until next time - have fun.

Thursday, August 15, 2013

Its been a while but here it is

We been busy, in sl and rl both of us, so there had been not a great deal of sex.  But we finally got down and dirty the other night on the grass in the yard.  In no  particular order - cause we were going at it pretty hard.

Enjoy - until next time.

Saturday, March 2, 2013

It was a LONG week so we went to the beach to watch the sunset!

Of course we did!  LOL.  We know this quiet little stretch of beach to watch the sunset.  Tasty is so good to me - he let me tell him all about my week, and he barely said a word.

 It had been just one of those weeks.  Not a break and everyone wanted to talk to me about something, Blah Blah Blah, never could get a word in.  Its great that Tasty is such a good listener.

After I got done blabbering on and on, it was only fair to let Tasty get a chance to tell me about his week.

He had a rough week and said he was just worn out.  I told him "Baby you just lie right there and relax. I got this all under control.

I love him alot and really like it when he stares in my eyes and says let me "Sit" on your lap.
OH yeah the sunset was pretty good I guess.  Didn't get to see much of it.

We promise more pictures real soon.  If ya have any suggestions of places to visit, please send my a LM in world.  Thanks

Love ya Baby Boo see you in world soon.

Monday, January 7, 2013

Petr and Tasty test out N4RS new chair

Lemme just say up front we love good sex furniture and are very choosy about what we bring home.

We are constantly impressed and inspired by N4RS and the different pieces that come from alecat Breda of N4RS.  We have several pieces of his.

Well I was looking through Flickr last week and came across this pic on alecat's stream.  I was like HOT DAMN gotta have that.

So Thursday of last week - I started semi-stalking alecat every few hours looking for the chair.  He finally gave in and sold me one later in the day.

FUCK - this rocks - dropped it at the house and Tasty and I tried a few animations and both said "We gonna have alot of fun with this one."

This chair will fit just about any decor, from contemporary to a gothic reading room. It even works well in our little trailer.  Its got a great variety of animations, that utilize the chair and the floor beside it, great foreplay, full on action and a nice after cuddle.

The animations are easily adjusted to fit any size avi. And its got one of those features that Tasty really like - the swap button.

The chair comes in 2 textures - red and leather. They can be seen and gotten here and tested - just don't leave any stains on the demos in the lobby.

We love this and can't wait for more testing.  Yeah thats it testing. Until next time.

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

I asked Tasty what he would like for Christmas!!!

He said all he wanted to do was spend some quality time with me.  So last night we were trying to figure out what we could do to spend quality time.  We were chatting and he said there is a leather jock party tonite.  So we worked on getting dressed appropriately for it.

After we got dressed he says "Oh yeah its not till 8PM SLT."  I was like oh great, thats getting late for me thats about what time i usually log off.  He said yeah me to.  So we went to the sim anyway thought maybe could find something to do.  Wasn't anything really exciting. So he said lemme find a spot I will tp you.

He leaves and then I get a TP he's at Cargo City.  Next thing I know I end up in the Bull Ring.  The Bull Ring holds special significance for us as its where we met up a little over a year ago.

Ok enough of me yapping.  He wanted quality time and I took some pictures. I am thinking of getting an ass tatt that says quality.

Now I know why he keeps that ratty old jock - he pops that big wood right out through the front.

He was like "Fukr lemme show you how to eat ass."

He lulled me into a false sense of security cause next thing i knew, I was on all fours banging my head into the old barrel getting rammed full of Tasty.

Hey Fukr careful of the face.

After all this quality time - I think i earned that ass tatt.

Until next time.

I am planning something "special" for him on Valentines Day. just sayin.